Arts and Sciences College Committees

▼   Academic Programs and Planning Committee (APPC)

Alex Beebe

Harry Roddy

Frazier Bindele

Arie VandeWaa

Allan Hillman

Martin Frank

Jaclyn Bunch

Chris Freed - Chair

▼   African-American Studies Committee

Jackie Howell

April DuPree-Taylor

Kern Jackson - Chair,

Laura Vrana

Matthew Pettway

Frazier Bindele

Jason Rinehart

Corina Schulze

Kim Pettway,

Christine Lindeman

▼   Diversity Committee

Jeremiah Henning

Sandra Stenson

Jung Hwa Choi,

Katherine Rigsby - Chair

Kern Jackson

Charlotte Pence

Zoya Khan

Matthew Pettway

Brandi Kiel-Reese

SriDevi Chilikuri

Kip Franklin

Olivia Atutey

▼   Graduate Curriculum Committee 

Juan Mata

Patricia Mark

John Halbrooks

Marsha Hamilton

John Lehrter

Brian Dzwonkowski

Drew Lewis

Thomas Rowell

Thomas Shaw - Chair

Joshua Isen

Christopher Freed

Matthew Johnson

▼   Faculty Awards Committee

Patricia Mark

Thu Olsen

Larry Beason - Chair

Rebecca Williams

Ronnie Baker

 

Peter Wood

Joshua Foster

Leo Mundy

Diane Gibbs

▼   Gender Studies Committee

Leigh Delaney-Tucker

Lorraine Ahearn

April DuPree-Taylor

Frances Mujica

Lisa Roddy

Becky McLaughlin

Brian Whitener

Michele Strong

Claire Cage -  Chair

Corina Schultze

Valerie Bryan

Leo Mundy

Kara Burns

▼   Graduate Final Grade Grievance Committee

Steve Rockwell - Chair

Ruth Carmichael

Pavelescu, Elena

Merrill Jenkins

Ken Hudson

▼   International Education Committee

Tuan Tran

Delwar Hossain

Frances Mujica

Brian Whitener

Kevin Tsai

Christine Rinne - Chair

Kelly Urban

David Meola

Andrei Pavelescu

Charles Wu

Doug Marshall

▼   Museum Committee

Jason Strickland

Lorraine Ahern

Kern Jackson

Pat Cesarini

David Meola

Marsha Hamilton Co-Chair

Erin Nelson

Phil Carr - Co-Chair

Kara Burns

Christina Lindeman

Elizabeth Rivenbark

Jen Knutson

▼   Promotion Committee

Alexandra Stenson

Becky McLaughlin

Harrison Miller

John Lerhter

Andra Bohnet

Phillip Smith - Chair

Matthew Johnson

▼   Sabbatical Committee

John McCreadie

David Allison

Charlotte Pence

Michele Strong

Jeffrey Krause

Cornelius Pillen

Robert Holm

Benjamin Hill - Chair

Mark Moberg

Elizabeth Rivenbark

▼   Summer Professional Development Awards Committee

Adam Chupp

David Forbes

Laura Vrana

Zoya Khan - Chair

Kelly Urban

Brian Dzwonkowski

Mark Colarusso

Will Petersen

Holly Peterson

▼   Support and Development Committee

Joel Borden

Richard O'Brien

John Halbrooks

Alison Robertson

Joerg Feldvoss

David Durant

Jianing Han - Chair

Alma Hoffman

▼   Tenure Committee

Sinead Ni Chadhain

Alexandra Stenson

Steven Schulze

Becky McLaughlin

Harrison Miller - Chair

John Lehrter

Andra Bohnet

Scott Liebertz

Phillip Smith

Matthew Johnson

▼   Undergraduate Final Grade Grievance Committee

Kelly Major - Chair

Delwar Hossain

Chris Raczkowski

Eleanor terHorst

Christine Lee

Leslie Whiston

Doreen Lee

Melanie Cochran

Kim Pettway

▼   Undergraduate Scholarship Committee

LTC Ruth Randolph

Trey Hamil

Megan Sparks

Melissa Walter

John Nara

Doris Frye

Cris Hollingsworth

Mark Yates

Amy Sprinkle

Jamie Adams

LTC Jared Sunsdahl

Arjun Dahal

Holly Peterson

Sarah Koon-Magnin, Chair